Heavyweight
Neil “Old School” Wain - Doncaster
“Big” John Lewis – Middlesbrough
Rob “Big Red” Lamont
Lee Froch – Nottigham
Shaun Cheedle – Birmingham
Mark Bennett – Barnsley
Adam Downey – Nottingham
Steve Scully – Manchester
Nathan Ward – Derby
Robert Fayz – Istanbul
Scot “Bam Bam” Wheldon - Birmingham
Cruiserweight
Daz Clarke – Stockport
Eric Sutton – Manchester
Ant Woolery – Birmingham
Wayne Evans – Doncaster
Henry “Smokin” Bacon – Ipswich
Andy Butlin – Huddersfield
Ash Wilson – Hanley
Jay Moody – Manchester
Quendra Paliata – Doncaster
Andrew Goulding - Barnsley
Light Heavyweight
Vinny “Prince Vince” Glover - Derby
Sam “Hollywood” Godfrey – Derby
Wes Higgins - Manchester
Joe “The Bull” Burnett
Lee Wooten - Stoke
Andrius Juska – Lithuania
Adam Hadfield – Barnsley
Liam Stansfield – Manchester
Sam Harvey – Middlesbrough
Steve Dawson – Doncaster
Super Middleweight
James “The Maverick” Montgomery – Leeds
Jason “Ruthless” Curtis – Accrington
Paulius Roskus – Lithuania
Andy “2 Sharp” Flint – Nottingham
Louis Corbett – Blackpool
Danny Dukes - Manchester
Harry “Young Gun” Walsh – Poulton Le fylde
Jack Mantell - Notts
Graham Briery – Doncaster
Francis Jones – Darlington
Middleweight
Mikey Worswick – Accrington
John Popplewell – Doncaster
Connor Dean – Manchester
Carl Groombridge – Uttoxetor
Danny Everill - Stoke
Liam Stones – Wakefield
Jack Dexter - Derby
Brandon Morgan - Manchester
Kerron “Slinky” Cumberbatch
Jonjo Bedford – York
Light Middleweight
Aiden “The Stallion” Whittle – Accrington
Mikey Kelly – Liverpool
Lewis smith – Manchester
Simon Cahoon – Manchester
Tommy “Machine Gun” Marcon – Leeds
Azza Adams – Birmingham
Dan Lyall – Macclesfield
Lewy Sherrif – Sunderland
Tom “Da Dogg” Sobers Nottingham
Paul Thompson – Nottingham
Welterweight
Kevin Duris – Glasgow
Morgan Starkey – Castleford
Lewis Smith - Manchester
Carlos Giles – Giles
Lewis Dayken – Doncaster
Joe Broadley – Birmingham
Luke Bennett – Liverpool
Joe White – Rotherham
Lee “Solo” Soloman – Middlesbrough
Tommy Twigg – Stoke
Light Welterweight
Scott Murray - NewBiggin
John Spencer – Manchester
Shaun O`Mara – Dublin
Zac Couchi - Manchester
Paul Gubb – Liverpool
Ray Kelly - Glsgow
Billy Beckett – Ayr
Fabricio Calibra – Estonia
Stuart Danby - Nottingham
Chris Bennett – Newcastle
Lightweight
Paul “Boywonder” Brannen – Motherwell
Pete Smith – Scunthorpe
Zac “The Ripper” – Birmingham
Cole Johnson – Crewe
Mark Little – Scotland
Jack Scragg – Stoke
Tim Elland - Ollerton
Joe Baguley – Sheffield
Steve Laverty – Liverpool
Connor Flemming - Belfast
Bantamweight
Pete Smith - Scunthorpe
Raja Afzal – Blackburn
Omar Dusary – Accrington
Arenis Fiseris – Estonia
Paul “Bam Bam” Gubb – Liverpool
Raife Siddiq - Accrington
Chris Wong - Belfast
Copyright - European Boxing Federation (EBF) 2016
Find us on Facebook
Contact Info
EBF Boxing Europe LTD, Palms Business Centre, 16 Empress Drive,FY2 9SE
Phone: +01253 590 828
Email: info@ebfboxing.co.uk
Newsletter
Please, subscribe to our latest news to be updated.
Our extensive up-to-date list of the top ranked fighters in the European Boxing Federation from heavyweight to Bantamweight dated October - December 2016
Heavyweight
Neil “Old School” Wain - Doncaster
“Big” John Lewis – Middlesbrough
Rob “Big Red” Lamont
Lee Froch – Nottigham
Shaun Cheedle – Birmingham
Mark Bennett – Barnsley
Adam Downey – Nottingham
Steve Scully – Manchester
Nathan Ward – Derby
Robert Fayz – Istanbul
Scot “Bam Bam” Wheldon - Birmingham
Cruiserweight
Daz Clarke – Stockport
Eric Sutton – Manchester
Ant Woolery – Birmingham
Wayne Evans – Doncaster
Henry “Smokin” Bacon – Ipswich
Andy Butlin – Huddersfield
Ash Wilson – Hanley
Jay Moody – Manchester
Quendra Paliata – Doncaster
Andrew Goulding - Barnsley
Light Heavyweight
Vinny “Prince Vince” Glover - Derby
Sam “Hollywood” Godfrey – Derby
Wes Higgins - Manchester
Joe “The Bull” Burnett
Lee Wooten - Stoke
Andrius Juska – Lithuania
Adam Hadfield – Barnsley
Liam Stansfield – Manchester
Sam Harvey – Middlesbrough
Steve Dawson – Doncaster
Super Middleweight
James “The Maverick” Montgomery – Leeds
Jason “Ruthless” Curtis – Accrington
Paulius Roskus – Lithuania
Andy “2 Sharp” Flint – Nottingham
Louis Corbett – Blackpool
Danny Dukes - Manchester
Harry “Young Gun” Walsh – Poulton Le fylde
Jack Mantell - Notts
Graham Briery – Doncaster
Francis Jones – Darlington
Middleweight
Mikey Worswick – Accrington
John Popplewell – Doncaster
Connor Dean – Manchester
Carl Groombridge – Uttoxetor
Danny Everill - Stoke
Liam Stones – Wakefield
Jack Dexter - Derby
Brandon Morgan - Manchester
Kerron “Slinky” Cumberbatch
Jonjo Bedford – York
Light Middleweight
Aiden “The Stallion” Whittle – Accrington
Mikey Kelly – Liverpool
Lewis smith – Manchester
Simon Cahoon – Manchester
Tommy “Machine Gun” Marcon – Leeds
Azza Adams – Birmingham
Dan Lyall – Macclesfield
Lewy Sherrif – Sunderland
Tom “Da Dogg” Sobers Nottingham
Paul Thompson – Nottingham
Welterweight
Kevin Duris – Glasgow
Morgan Starkey – Castleford
Lewis Smith - Manchester
Carlos Giles – Giles
Lewis Dayken – Doncaster
Joe Broadley – Birmingham
Luke Bennett – Liverpool
Joe White – Rotherham
Lee “Solo” Soloman – Middlesbrough
Tommy Twigg – Stoke
Light Welterweight
Scott Murray - NewBiggin
John Spencer – Manchester
Shaun O`Mara – Dublin
Zac Couchi - Manchester
Paul Gubb – Liverpool
Ray Kelly - Glsgow
Billy Beckett – Ayr
Fabricio Calibra – Estonia
Stuart Danby - Nottingham
Chris Bennett – Newcastle
Lightweight
Paul “Boywonder” Brannen – Motherwell
Pete Smith – Scunthorpe
Zac “The Ripper” – Birmingham
Cole Johnson – Crewe
Mark Little – Scotland
Jack Scragg – Stoke
Tim Elland - Ollerton
Joe Baguley – Sheffield
Steve Laverty – Liverpool
Connor Flemming - Belfast
Bantamweight
Pete Smith - Scunthorpe
Raja Afzal – Blackburn
Omar Dusary – Accrington
Arenis Fiseris – Estonia
Paul “Bam Bam” Gubb – Liverpool
Raife Siddiq - Accrington
Chris Wong - Belfast