• Heavyweight

    Neil “Old School” Wain - Doncaster

     “Big” John Lewis – Middlesbrough

    Rob “Big Red” Lamont

    Lee Froch – Nottigham

    Shaun Cheedle – Birmingham

    Mark Bennett – Barnsley

    Adam Downey – Nottingham

    Steve Scully – Manchester

    Nathan Ward – Derby

    Robert Fayz – Istanbul

    Scot “Bam Bam” Wheldon - Birmingham

     

  • Cruiserweight

    Daz Clarke – Stockport

    Eric Sutton – Manchester

    Ant Woolery – Birmingham

    Wayne Evans – Doncaster

    Henry “Smokin” Bacon – Ipswich

    Andy Butlin – Huddersfield

    Ash Wilson – Hanley

    Jay Moody – Manchester

    Quendra Paliata – Doncaster

    Andrew Goulding - Barnsley

     

  • Light Heavyweight

    Vinny “Prince Vince” Glover -  Derby

    Sam “Hollywood” Godfrey – Derby

    Wes Higgins - Manchester

    Joe “The Bull” Burnett

    Lee Wooten - Stoke

    Andrius Juska – Lithuania

    Adam Hadfield – Barnsley

    Liam Stansfield – Manchester

    Sam Harvey – Middlesbrough

    Steve Dawson – Doncaster

     

  • Super Middleweight

    James “The Maverick” Montgomery – Leeds

    Jason “Ruthless” Curtis – Accrington

    Paulius Roskus – Lithuania

    Andy “2 Sharp” Flint – Nottingham

    Louis Corbett – Blackpool

    Danny Dukes - Manchester

    Harry “Young Gun” Walsh – Poulton Le fylde

    Jack Mantell - Notts

    Graham Briery – Doncaster

    Francis Jones – Darlington

     

  • Middleweight

    Mikey Worswick – Accrington

    John Popplewell – Doncaster

    Connor Dean – Manchester

    Carl Groombridge – Uttoxetor

    Danny Everill - Stoke

    Liam Stones – Wakefield

    Jack Dexter - Derby

    Brandon Morgan - Manchester

    Kerron “Slinky” Cumberbatch

    Jonjo Bedford – York

     

  • Light Middleweight

    Aiden “The Stallion” Whittle – Accrington

    Mikey Kelly – Liverpool

    Lewis smith – Manchester

    Simon Cahoon – Manchester

    Tommy “Machine Gun” Marcon – Leeds

    Azza Adams – Birmingham

    Dan Lyall – Macclesfield

    Lewy Sherrif – Sunderland

    Tom “Da Dogg” Sobers Nottingham

    Paul Thompson – Nottingham

     

  • Welterweight

    Kevin Duris – Glasgow

    Morgan Starkey – Castleford

    Lewis Smith - Manchester

    Carlos Giles – Giles

    Lewis Dayken – Doncaster

    Joe Broadley – Birmingham

    Luke Bennett – Liverpool

    Joe White – Rotherham

    Lee “Solo” Soloman – Middlesbrough

    Tommy Twigg – Stoke

     

  • Light Welterweight

    Scott Murray - NewBiggin

    John Spencer – Manchester

    Shaun O`Mara – Dublin

    Zac Couchi - Manchester

    Paul Gubb – Liverpool

    Ray Kelly - Glsgow

    Billy Beckett – Ayr

    Fabricio Calibra – Estonia

    Stuart Danby - Nottingham

    Chris Bennett – Newcastle

     

  • Lightweight

    Paul “Boywonder” Brannen – Motherwell

    Pete Smith – Scunthorpe

    Zac “The Ripper” – Birmingham

    Cole Johnson – Crewe

    Mark Little – Scotland

    Jack Scragg – Stoke

    Tim Elland  - Ollerton

    Joe Baguley – Sheffield

    Steve Laverty – Liverpool

    Connor Flemming - Belfast

     

  • Bantamweight

    Pete Smith - Scunthorpe

     

    Raja Afzal – Blackburn

    Omar Dusary – Accrington

    Arenis Fiseris – Estonia

    Paul “Bam Bam” Gubb – Liverpool

    Raife Siddiq - Accrington

    Chris Wong - Belfast

     

Copyright - European Boxing Federation (EBF) 2016

Find us on Facebook

European Boxing Federation (EBF)

Contact Info

EBF Boxing Europe LTD, Palms Business Centre, 16 Empress Drive,FY2 9SE

 

Phone:    +01253 590 828

Email:      info@ebfboxing.co.uk

Newsletter

Please, subscribe to our latest news to be updated.

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.

Rankings

Up To Date Rankings For All Weight Divisions

By James Ward Posted October 12, 2016

Our extensive up-to-date list of  the top ranked fighters in the European Boxing Federation from heavyweight to Bantamweight dated October - December 2016